For Sale
    Back to Search
    Restaurant/Deli with Real Estate Title is generated by Realmo AI

    883 North Street, Milford, CT 06461

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $950,000

    Restaurant/Deli with real estate for sale in Milford, CT.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    1,102 SF
    Lot size:
    1.00 Acre
    Price / SF:
    $862/SF
    Added:
    Nov 8, 2025
    Days on Market:
    191
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:05 pm

    Property Features for 883 North Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,102 SF
    Lot size
    1.00 Acre
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1921

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    ARNOLD PECK
    ARNOLD PECK

    Listing agent ARNOLD PECK License #REB.0751680

    Listing office Property World

    Listing date Nov 8, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Land, Building, and Business Included: Own the real estate and a fully operational restaurant/deli.
    • Prime Location: High visibility on a busy main route in Milford, CT.
    • Fully Equipped Restaurant: Start serving immediately with all equipment included.
    • Large Parking Lot: Ample parking for your customers.
    • Outdoor Seating: Enhance the dining experience with outdoor seating.
    • Proximity to Recreational Facilities and Golf Course: Capture customers enjoying nearby leisure activities.

    Overview

    A restaurant/deli take-out business is for sale, including the land and building. This property is located on a busy main route in Milford, CT, situated on an acre of land. It is positioned near recreational facilities and a golf course. The restaurant is fully equipped and includes outdoor seating. A large parking lot is available. The sale includes the real estate and an additional rear lot of approximately 0.44 acres. The building size is 1,102 square feet. This property presents an opportunity for a food business.