For Sale
    Back to Search
    Richmond Hill Two-Family Home Title is generated by Realmo AI

    8754 110th Street, Richmond Hill, NY 11418

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $999,000

    Two-family home in Richmond Hill, ideal for investors.

    Type:Multi Family
    Property size:
    1,720 SF
    Lot size:
    0.06 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $580/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    55
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:46 am

    Property Features for 8754 110th Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,720 SF
    Lot size
    0.06 Acres
    Property subtype
    Multi Family

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1970

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jason Henry

    Listing agent Jason Henry License #10401327355

    Listing office Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Two‑family home, ideal for investors or rental income.
    • Can be delivered vacant.
    • Backyard with pool, perfect for gatherings.
    • Walking distance to Richmond Highschool, public transportation, and shops.
    • Spacious driveway.
    • Two units, each with 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, kitchen, dining, and living room.

    Overview

    Located in the Richmond Hill neighborhood, this two-family home presents an opportunity for investors or those seeking rental income. The property is well-maintained and could be delivered vacant. The top floor features two bedrooms, one bathroom, a kitchen, a dining room, and a living room. The main level mirrors this layout, also offering two bedrooms, one bathroom, a kitchen, a dining room, and a living room. A backyard with a pool provides space for outdoor gatherings. The property is within walking distance of Richmond High School, public transportation, and shops. A spacious driveway is also included. The property size is 1720 square feet.