For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Space in Howland District Title is generated by Realmo AI

    8720 E Market St, Warren, OH

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Office, medical, and retail spaces available for rent.

    Type:RETAIL
    Property size:
    800 SF
    Lot size:
    9.76 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $187/SF
    Added:
    Nov 24, 2025
    Days on Market:
    173
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:36 pm

    Property Features for 8720 E Market St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    800 SF
    Lot size
    9.76 Acres
    Property subtype
    RETAIL

    Properties For Sale

    at 8720 E Market St Contact us

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Alan Friedkin
    Alan Friedkin

    Listing agent Alan Friedkin

    Listing office Burgan Friedkin Commercial Group

    Listing date Nov 24, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • 500+ parking spaces with front door parking
    • Located in the center of Howland’s Commercial District
    • Great signage on East Market St
    • Located within 1/2 mile of SR 11 and Route 82
    • Office, medical, and retail spaces

    Overview

    This property offers office, medical, and retail spaces for rent. It is situated within half a mile of State Route 11 and Route 82, placing it in the center of Howland’s Commercial District. The location provides convenient access and high visibility. The property includes over 500 parking spaces, offering front door parking for customers and employees. Great signage opportunities are available on East Market Street, enhancing visibility for businesses. The available space is 800 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Healthcare Medical

    Conservative
    $85.9K
    NOI $7,733 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $110.5K
    NOI $7,733 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $154.7K
    NOI $7,733 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Healthcare Medical

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $14.4k $18.00
    − Vacancy −$1.5k −$1.89
    EGI $12.9k $16.11
    − OpEx −$5.2k −$6.44
    NOI $7.7k $9.67
    800 SF · lease $18.00/SF/yr · vacancy 10.50% · expense 40.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Healthcare Medical
    $110.5K
    $96.7K – $128.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $7,733 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.16%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $110.4K
    $96.6K – $128.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $7,725 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.15%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $151.8K
    $132.9K – $177.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $10,629 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.09%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Salt Solutions Salt ... Alternative Medicine Practice Caleena & Co. Clothing & Fashion Store Salvatore's Italian Grill Take-out & Catering American Renal Associates ... Medical Clinic Salon Mingle Hair Salon

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -80.734
    Latitude
    41.2372

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Office, medical, and retail spaces available for rent.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 8720 E Market St Warren, OH.