For Sale
    Back to Search
    Richboro Commercial Development Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    871-881 2ND STREET PIKE, Richboro, PA 18954

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,300,000

    1.35-acre commercial development site in Richboro, PA.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    6,000 SF
    Lot size:
    1.35 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $383/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    67
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:10 pm

    Property Features for 871-881 2ND STREET PIKE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,000 SF
    Lot size
    1.35 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1900

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Joe W Gaul

    Listing agent Joe W Gaul License #AB027534A

    Listing office RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • 1.3522 Acre Commercial Development Site
    • Zoned C‑2 Commercial
    • Two Tax Parcels Included
    • Existing 6,000+ Sq Ft Auto Body Shop
    • Multiple Residential Units Providing Potential Income
    • High Traffic Location on 2nd Street Pike and Bustleton Pike

    Overview

    This commercial development site, situated in Richboro, Pennsylvania, comprises two tax parcels, identified as 31-018-021 and 31-018-020, totaling 1.3522 acres. The parcels are zoned C-2 Commercial. Currently, the site includes an auto body shop at 881 2nd Street Pike, offering over 6,000 square feet. Additionally, there is a vacant three-bedroom twin dwelling at 871 2nd Street Pike, and another vacant three-bedroom twin at 869 2nd Street Pike. The property also features a vacant single-family dwelling at 880 Bustleton Pike, a three-bedroom twin at 870 Bustleton Pike rented for $1200 per month, and a three-bedroom twin at 868 Bustleton Pike also rented for $1200 per month. All residential units are on month-to-month leases. The highest and best use for this site is commercial development, such as a medical building or a shopping center with apartments. The 2025 taxes for parcel 31-018-021 are $15,415.00, and for parcel 31-018-020, they are $7547.00.