For Sale
    Back to Search
    Sequatchie Valley Property with Runway Title is generated by Realmo AI

    870 Ridge Road, Dunlap, TN 37327

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,975,000

    Property featuring grassland, home, workshop, river frontage, and runway.

    Type:Mixed Use
    Property size:
    1,912 SF
    Price / SF:
    $1,032/SF
    Added:
    Sep 25, 2025
    Days on Market:
    242
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:07 pm

    Property Features for 870 Ridge Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,912 SF
    Property subtype
    Mixed Use

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1975

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    George Hamilton
    George Hamilton

    Listing agent George Hamilton License #00217959

    Listing office George Hamilton Real Estate and Management Co

    Listing date Sep 25, 2025

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • River Frontage: Direct access to a river.
    • Airplane Hangar and 2000‑ft Grass Runway: Unique feature for aviation enthusiasts.
    • Workshop: Includes a workshop for hobbies or projects.
    • Acreage and Open Grassland: Offers ample space and open land.
    • Pool: Includes a pool.
    • Garage: Includes 2 garage spaces.

    Overview

    This property features open grassland, a home, a workshop, wildlife, river frontage, an airplane hangar, and a 2000-ft grass runway. It is located in the Sequatchie Valley and offers seclusion while remaining close to town. The property encompasses a significant acreage suitable for various activities. The property size is 1912 square feet.