For Sale
    • Brokers
    Frisco Office Unit For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    8668 John Hickman Parkway 101, Frisco, TX 75034

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $447,500

    Corner office unit in Center City Frisco, convenient location.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,150 SF
    Lot size:
    5.51 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $389/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    66
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:52 am

    Property Features for 8668 John Hickman Parkway 101

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,150 SF
    Lot size
    5.51 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2016

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Rafael J Gregorio, Jr

    Listing agent Rafael J Gregorio, Jr License #0658777

    Listing office Gregorio Real Estate Company

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime Location in Center City Frisco: Highly desirable area for businesses.
    • Strong Income Potential: Current tenant provides $2,750 monthly income.
    • Versatile C1 Zoning: Allows for a wide range of business uses.
    • Functional Layout: Includes 4 offices, conference room, and lobby.
    • Excellent Accessibility: Conveniently located near major highways (Preston Road, Dallas North Tollway, Highway 121).
    • Relatively New Construction: Built in 2016.

    Overview

    This approximately 1,100 square foot corner unit is located in Center City Frisco. The layout includes four offices, one conference room, and a lobby area. The property is zoned C1, which allows for various uses. A floor plan is available. The unit's location is convenient and accessible to clients and professionals, situated between Preston Road, Dallas North Tollway, and Highway 121. The current tenant pays $2,750 per month, with their lease expiring on December 31, 2026. The property size is 1150 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $262.1K
    NOI $23,592 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $337.0K
    NOI $23,592 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $471.8K
    NOI $23,592 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $36.2k $31.44
    − Vacancy −$4.7k −$4.09
    EGI $31.5k $27.35
    − OpEx −$7.9k −$6.84
    NOI $23.6k $20.51
    1,150 SF · lease $31.44/SF/yr · vacancy 13.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $337.0K
    $294.9K – $393.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $23,592 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.27%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $448.7K
    $392.6K – $523.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $31,408 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.02%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Collin County Construction Construction Company Classical Dance Jewelry (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store Scintilla Soft Inc. (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store Blake P. Mitchell, ... Physician Stonebridge Psychiatry Physician

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Hotel & Motel

Longitude
    -96.8082
    Latitude
    33.1136

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Corner office unit in Center City Frisco, convenient location.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 8668 John Hickman Parkway 101 Frisco, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $447,500.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime Location in Center City Frisco: Highly desirable area for businesses.; Strong Income Potential: Current tenant provides $2,750 monthly income.; Versatile C1 Zoning: Allows for a wide range of business uses.