For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Albany Commercial Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    854 Madison Avenue, Albany, NY 12208

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $449,900

    Spacious commercial property with parking in a desirable Albany location.

    Property size:
    4,984 SF
    Lot size:
    0.09 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $90/SF
    Added:
    Mar 21, 2026
    Days on Market:
    55
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 21 at 8:11 pm

    Property Features for 854 Madison Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,984 SF
    Lot size
    0.09 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1920

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    JEROME P NEWKIRK

    Listing agent JEROME P NEWKIRK License #10371200504

    Listing office REVISION REAL ESTATE

    Listing date Mar 21, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Five combined lots in a highly desirable Albany location providing an expansive footprint.
    • Fully gated, asphalt‑paved parking lot with handicap‑accessible entry.
    • First floor features six private rooms, a spacious reception/intake area, and two bathrooms.
    • Second floor includes two large offices, a generous meeting/conference room, additional storage, and another bathroom.
    • Flexible layout suitable for offices, treatment spaces, or creative work areas.
    • Ideal for launching, expanding, or investing in a high‑potential commercial space.

    Overview

    This commercial property features five combined lots, including 852-854 Madison Ave, 487-489, and 491 Yates St, providing an expansive footprint in a desirable Albany location. The property includes a fully gated, asphalt-paved parking lot with handicap-accessible entry at the rear. The first floor offers six private rooms, a spacious reception/intake area, and two bathrooms. Upstairs, there are two large offices, a meeting or conference room, additional storage, and another bathroom. The layout is designed for flexibility and functionality. The property is suitable for launching a new concept, expanding current operations, or investing in a high-potential commercial space.