For Sale
    Back to Search
    Free-Standing Office Building on Acreage Title is generated by Realmo AI

    852 N Main St, Brigham City, UT 84302

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Newly built office building with outdoor storage on 1.17 acres.

    Type:Office, Industrial
    Property size:
    6,956 SF
    Lot size:
    1.17 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $244/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    77
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 3:07 pm

    Property Features for 852 N Main St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,956 SF
    Lot size
    1.17 Acres
    Property subtype
    Office, Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2020

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Quinn Callahan
    Quinn Callahan

    Listing agent Quinn Callahan License #UT 14197294-SA00

    Listing office Marcus & Millichap

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Newly built (2020) free‑standing office building with ±6,956 SF.
    • Oversized ±1.17 acre site in a prime location along North Main Street.
    • Special P‑GC zoning allows for outdoor storage of trucks and equipment.
    • Exceptional visibility and direct frontage on the city's main retail and professional thoroughfare.
    • Convenient access to Interstate 15, providing regional connectivity.
    • Thoughtful design allows for a wide variety of future uses.

    Overview

    This is a newly built, free-standing office building offering approximately 6,956 square feet of space. It is situated on an oversized lot of approximately 1.17 acres in a prime location along North Main Street, the primary commercial corridor of Brigham City. The property benefits from exceptional visibility and direct frontage on the city’s main retail and professional thoroughfare, making it well-suited for customer-facing businesses. The building's design allows for a wide variety of future uses. The site has special P-GC zoning, which permits the outdoor storage of trucks and equipment on-site, but prohibits on-site repair and maintenance of machinery. The property has convenient access to Interstate 15, providing regional connectivity to Ogden (approximately 20 minutes) and Salt Lake City (approximately 1 hour). Its location along the I-15 growth corridor places it within a steadily expanding Northern Utah market supported by industrial, manufacturing, and logistics employers throughout Box Elder County.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $1.01M
    NOI $90,601 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.29M
    NOI $90,601 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.81M
    NOI $90,601 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $150.2k $21.60
    − Vacancy −$29.4k −$4.23
    EGI $120.8k $17.37
    − OpEx −$30.2k −$4.34
    NOI $90.6k $13.02
    6,956 SF · lease $21.60/SF/yr · vacancy 19.60% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $1.29M
    $1.13M – $1.51M (±1% cap)
    NOI $90,601 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.33%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $750.3K
    $656.5K – $875.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $52,520 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.09%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.81M
    $1.58M – $2.11M (±1% cap)
    NOI $126,448 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.44%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office buildings

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -112.0150259
    Latitude
    41.5281069

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Newly built office building with outdoor storage on 1.17 acres.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 852 N Main St Brigham City, UT.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,700,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Newly built (2020) free‑standing office building with ±6,956 SF.; Oversized ±1.17 acre site in a prime location along North Main Street.; Special P‑GC zoning allows for outdoor storage of trucks and equipment.