For Sale
    Back to Search
    Retail Space in Chesterton Title is generated by Realmo AI

    850 Sidewalk Rd #180, Chesterton, IN 46304

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $249,000

    2,800 SF commercial space in a modern retail condominium.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    2,800 SF
    Price / SF:
    $88/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    76
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:59 pm

    Property Features for 850 Sidewalk Rd #180

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,800 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2005

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Ryan Peters
    Ryan Peters

    Listing agent Ryan Peters License #RB14047099

    Listing office Streetfront Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Streetfrontre

HighLights

    • High average household income ($163,565) within a mile, indicating a strong customer base.
    • Excellent accessibility: 0.5 miles from Route 49 and 1.3 miles from I‑90.
    • Large 840 SF open retail/showroom floor.
    • Located in a growing area near desirable residential areas (Coffee Creek and Sand Creek).
    • Property Owners Association (POA) manages all exterior maintenance.
    • Ample natural light from large south‑facing windows.

    Overview

    This 2,800 square foot commercial space is located in a modern retail condominium development in Chesterton. Zoned PUD, the property features 1,400 square feet with four private rooms, one bathroom, and an 840 square foot open retail/showroom floor. Interior finishes include luxury vinyl, carpet, and tile. Large south-facing windows provide natural light. The property is located approximately 0.5 miles from Route 49 and 1.3 miles from I-90, offering accessibility for local and regional traffic. It is near the Coffee Creek and Sand Creek residential areas, which are experiencing sustained growth. The property has a daily traffic count of 3,532 and the average household income within a mile is $163,565. The property owners association manages all exterior maintenance.