For Sale
    • Brokers
    Remodeled Medical Office in Mt. Morris Title is generated by Realmo AI

    8434 N SAGINAW Road, Mount Morris, MI 48458

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $199,900

    Remodeled 2,180 SF medical office space for sale.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,180 SF
    Lot size:
    0.37 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $91/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    69
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:25 pm

    Property Features for 8434 N SAGINAW Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,180 SF
    Lot size
    0.37 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1976

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Bahia M Jarrah

    Listing agent Bahia M Jarrah License #6501324031

    Listing office Keller Williams First

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location on a busy street near downtown Morris with high traffic count, ideal for business.
    • Completely remodeled 2,180 SQFT suite, ready for immediate occupancy.
    • Equipped as a medical office with 5 exam rooms, x‑ray room, lab room, and 2 bathrooms.
    • Includes a separate office and break room for employees.
    • Features two furnaces and two A/C units for optimal climate control.
    • Ample storage space available.

    Overview

    This 2,180 square foot suite, currently used as a primary care medical office, presents an opportunity for business. Located on a busy street with high traffic near downtown Morris, the completely remodeled suite features five exam rooms, an x-ray room, two bathrooms, a lab room, an office, and a separate employee break room. The property includes two furnaces and two A/C units, as well as storage space.