For Sale
    • Brokers
    Distillery and Winery on 40 Acres Title is generated by Realmo AI

    8373 Morgans Lane SE, Elizabeth, IN 47117

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,499,000

    Turnkey winery and distillery on 40 acres in Elizabeth, IN.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    1,426 SF
    Lot size:
    40.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $2,453/SF
    Added:
    Jul 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    302
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:08 pm

    Property Features for 8373 Morgans Lane SE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,426 SF
    Lot size
    40.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1972

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Lori Short

    Listing agent Lori Short

    Listing office The Short-Bates Realty Group

    Listing date Jul 21, 2025

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Fully operational and turnkey distillery and winery business on 40 acres, ready for immediate ownership.
    • Includes a 40x40 two‑story barn with tasting room, walk‑in cooler, and commercial kitchen.
    • Complete distillery room with state‑of‑the‑art equipment.
    • Comfortable on‑site house and a 40x40 storage barn.
    • Spacious deck and gazebo ideal for events and tastings.
    • Seller willing to train and run the business with the buyer for up to one year.

    Overview

    For sale is a fully operational distillery and winery situated on 40 acres in Elizabeth, Indiana. The property includes a 40x40 two-story barn featuring a walk-in cooler, a commercial kitchen, and a tasting room. It also has a complete distillery room with equipment. There is an on-site house and a 40x40 storage barn. Water is supplied by a 10,000-gallon water tank, and the property also has an LP tank. Outdoor spaces include a deck and gazebo. Ample parking is available for guests. The winery and distillery offer potential for growth and expansion. The seller is willing to work with the buyer for up to one year to train and manage the business.