837 S MAIN STREET, Wildwood, FL 34785
4,559 SF building on 3.02 acres near The Villages.
- Added:
- Mar 12, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 68
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 6 at 3:49 am
Property Features for 837 S MAIN STREET
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 4,559 SF
- Lot size
- 3.11 Acres
- Property subtype
- Commercial/Industrial
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1967
Listing agent Fran Dann-Akin License #544440
Listing office AKIN REALTY COMPANY (352) 804-2446
Listing date Mar 12, 2026
Source Exitrealty
HighLights
- Prime location near The Villages and Brownwood Town Square.
- Easy access to Florida Turnpike and I‑75.
- Free‑standing building on 3.02 acres with room for expansion.
- Abundant parking (7 per 1,000 SF).
- High average daily traffic count (28,500).
- Possible drive‑thru renovation.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $113.8k | $24.96 |
| − Vacancy | −$20.5k | −$4.49 |
| EGI | $93.3k | $20.47 |
| − OpEx | −$23.3k | −$5.12 |
| NOI | $70.0k | $15.35 |
- Longitude
- -82.0467
- Latitude
- 28.8495