For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Office Space Near M-66 Title is generated by Realmo AI

    835 Golden Avenue, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $200,000

    Office space with multiple rooms, adaptable to various business types.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    3,800 SF
    Lot size:
    0.60 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $52/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:06 am

    Property Features for 835 Golden Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,800 SF
    Lot size
    0.60 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1950

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Al L Morehart
    Al L Morehart

    Listing agent Al L Morehart License #6502431319

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Morehart Realty

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location near M‑66 and I‑94 offering excellent accessibility.
    • Boasting over 3,800 square feet of versatile office space.
    • Features 16+ spacious private and semi‑private offices.
    • Includes multiple conference rooms and a welcoming reception area.
    • Adaptable space suitable for a wide range of professional uses.
    • Previously used as a law office for over 40 years.

    Overview

    This property offers over 3,800 square feet of office space, conveniently located near M-66 and I-94. The layout includes more than 16 private and semi-private offices, multiple conference rooms, and two bathrooms. A reception area provides a welcoming entrance. Having previously served as a law office for over 40 years, the property is adaptable to suit any type of business.