For Sale
    • Brokers
    Restaurant and Bar on Loop Title is generated by Realmo AI

    8336 Loop 570, Wall, TX 76905

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,450,000

    Turnkey restaurant and bar opportunity on 2.015 acres.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    6,800 SF
    Lot size:
    2.02 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $213/SF
    Added:
    Feb 15, 2025
    Days on Market:
    460
    Last Refresh:
    May 19 at 11:11 pm

    Property Features for 8336 Loop 570

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,800 SF
    Lot size
    2.02 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1930

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Sterling D. Fryar

    Listing agent Sterling D. Fryar License #TREC #0585689

    Listing office Keller Williams Synergy

    Listing date Feb 15, 2025

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Turnkey restaurant and bar opportunity.
    • +/- 6,800 SF space on 2.015 acres with ample parking.
    • Located on Loop 570 with heavy traffic and excellent visibility.
    • Equipment less than 3 years old.
    • High‑quality finish‑out.
    • Ideal for a new concept or established operator.

    Overview

    This property features a +/- 6,800 SF restaurant and bar situated on 2.015 acres. The location on Loop 570, directly across from Wall ISD, provides heavy traffic and excellent visibility. The space includes a full-service restaurant and bar area. The equipment is less than 3 years old, and the property has a high-quality finish-out. Ample parking is available. This is an ideal opportunity for a new concept or an established operator looking to expand in a growing area.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $1.34M
    NOI $120,295 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.72M
    NOI $120,295 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $2.41M
    NOI $120,295 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $169.7k $24.96
    − Vacancy −$9.3k −$1.37
    EGI $160.4k $23.59
    − OpEx −$40.1k −$5.90
    NOI $120.3k $17.69
    6,800 SF · lease $24.96/SF/yr · vacancy 5.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $1.72M
    $1.50M – $2.00M (±1% cap)
    NOI $120,295 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.30%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Multifamily LT 5
    $5.21M
    $4.55M – $6.07M (±1% cap)
    NOI $364,380 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 25.13%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Bars & Pubs

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Bar & Pub Parking Lot & Garage

Similar Places Nearby

    • The cow house 8326 Loop 570, San Angelo, TX 76905

Longitude
    -100.301642
    Latitude
    31.373378

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Bar & Pub - Turnkey restaurant and bar opportunity on 2.015 acres.
    Where is this bar & pub located?
    The property is located at 8336 Loop 570 Wall, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,450,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Turnkey restaurant and bar opportunity.; +/- 6,800 SF space on 2.015 acres with ample parking.; Located on Loop 570 with heavy traffic and excellent visibility.