For Sale
    Back to Search
    Income-Producing Property in Clyde Title is generated by Realmo AI

    8275 Carolina Boulevard, Clyde, NC 28721

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $999,500

    Historic property with retail space and storage units for sale.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    10,005 SF
    Price / SF:
    $99/SF
    Added:
    Jul 4, 2025
    Days on Market:
    320
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:13 pm

    Property Features for 8275 Carolina Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    10,005 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1956

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    RON BREESE

    Listing agent RON BREESE

    Listing office KELLER WILLIAMS GREAT SMOKIES

    Listing date Jul 4, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Income‑producing property featuring 53 stick‑built storage units (6,500+ sf) with only one current vacancy.
    • 3,000+ sf commercial building suitable for restaurant, retail, brewery, or other ventures.
    • Over 200 feet of prime road frontage in a high‑traffic location.
    • Potential for increased revenue by adjusting storage unit rents to market value.
    • Located in the heart of Clyde, offering high visibility.
    • Property with historical significance.

    Overview

    This property, formerly Sentelle’s Seafood, is located in the heart of Clyde and offers potential for various commercial ventures, subject to Town of Clyde ordinances. The building is over 3,000 square feet and suitable for a restaurant, retail space, or brewery. The property also includes over 6,500 square feet of storage units, specifically 53 stick-built units, which provide a steady revenue stream with only one current vacancy. The storage units are leased below market value, offering potential for increased revenue. The property features over 200 feet of road frontage in a high-traffic location. The property size is 10,005 square feet.