For Sale
    Back to Search
    Milo-Grogan Industrial Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    827 Reynolds Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $550,000

    10,653 SF industrial building in Milo-Grogan near Downtown Columbus.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    10,653 SF
    Lot size:
    0.37 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $51/SF
    Added:
    Jan 27, 2026
    Days on Market:
    114
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:39 pm

    Property Features for 827 Reynolds Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    10,653 SF
    Lot size
    0.37 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1910

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Peter Merkle
    Peter Merkle

    Listing agent Peter Merkle License #439173

    Listing office NAI Ohio Equities

    Listing date Jan 27, 2026

    Source Ohioequities

HighLights

    • Excellent Location: Minutes from Downtown Columbus with easy access to I‑71, I‑670, and State Route 315, offering superior connectivity.
    • 10,653 SF Vacant Industrial Building: Provides a substantial footprint for various industrial operations.
    • Zoned Manufacturing (M): Allows for flexible use and a wide range of industrial applications.
    • Rail Access: Rail line along the south boundary provides potential for efficient transportation of goods.
    • 14' Clear Height: Accommodates a variety of industrial equipment and storage needs.
    • One Drive‑In Door: Facilitates convenient loading and unloading of materials.

    Overview

    This vacant 10,653 SF industrial building is located in the Milo-Grogan neighborhood, minutes from Downtown Columbus, with convenient access to I-71, I-670, and State Route 315. The property has a 14' clear height and one drive-in door. Zoned Manufacturing (M) and situated on 0.37 acres with rail access along the southern boundary, this versatile property presents an excellent opportunity for businesses looking to expand or establish a presence in the Central Ohio market. The property is surrounded by a thriving business community, making it an ideal location for various industrial operations. The building is in cold, dark shell condition and has a functional layout. It is located in the Milo-Grogan Industrial Corridor with visibility from I-71.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Industrial

    Conservative
    $468.0K
    NOI $42,123 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $601.8K
    NOI $42,123 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $842.5K
    NOI $42,123 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Industrial

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $65.2k $6.12
    − Vacancy −$5.0k −$0.47
    EGI $60.2k $5.65
    − OpEx −$18.1k −$1.69
    NOI $42.1k $3.95
    10,653 SF · lease $6.12/SF/yr · vacancy 7.70% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Industrial
    $601.8K
    $526.5K – $702.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $42,123 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.66%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $2.22M
    $1.94M – $2.59M (±1% cap)
    NOI $155,410 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 28.26%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Manufacturing properties

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -82.9815
    Latitude
    39.9804

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Manufacturing property - 10,653 SF industrial building in Milo-Grogan near Downtown Columbus.
    Where is this manufacturing property located?
    The property is located at 827 Reynolds Ave Columbus, OH.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $550,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Excellent Location: Minutes from Downtown Columbus with easy access to I‑71, I‑670, and State Route 315, offering superior connectivity.; 10,653 SF Vacant Industrial Building: Provides a substantial footprint for various industrial operations.; Zoned Manufacturing (M): Allows for flexible use and a wide range of industrial applications.