820 S Division Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49507
Two buildings with high traffic, great visibility, and ample parking.
- Added:
- Mar 12, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 71
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 6 at 1:57 am
Property Features for 820 S Division Avenue
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 4,908 SF
- Lot size
- 0.54 Acres
- Property subtype
- Commercial/Industrial
Building Details
- Year Built
- 2001
Listing agent Delky Baez License #6501321849
Listing office RE/MAX United (Beltline) (616) 884-2230
Listing date Mar 12, 2026
Source Exitrealty
HighLights
- High‑traffic location with great visibility.
- Two buildings: 3,900 sqft main building and 1,008 sqft stand‑alone building.
- Ample parking space.
- Main building currently used as a tire shop/auto service.
- Stand‑alone building with endless use possibilities.
- Built in 2001.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $107.8k | $21.96 |
| − Vacancy | −$6.1k | −$1.25 |
| EGI | $101.6k | $20.71 |
| − OpEx | −$30.5k | −$6.21 |
| NOI | $71.1k | $14.50 |
Alternative Use Scenarios
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- Yobany Auto Repair — 1438 S, Division Ave S, Grand Rapids, MI 49507
- Boy's Garage — 1430 Division Ave S, Grand Rapids, MI 49507
- Lee Auto Export — 1515 College Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49507
- Marrison's Kustom — 313 Corinne St SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49507
- Fox Delivers — grand rapids, mi 49503
- Longitude
- -85.673
- Latitude
- 42.9729