For Sale
    Back to Search
    Heavy Industrial Land with Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    820 PINE ROAD, Auburndale, FL 33823

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $898,000

    2.85 acres of heavy industrial land with steel building.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    5,000 SF
    Lot size:
    2.85 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $179/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    74
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:14 pm

    Property Features for 820 PINE ROAD

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,000 SF
    Lot size
    2.85 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2007

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Terry Johnson
    Terry Johnson

    Listing agent Terry Johnson License #640289

    Listing office C BUDDY JOHNSON REALTY, LLC

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Confirmed heavy industrial zoning, verified by the City of Auburndale.
    • 2.85 acres of land ideal for heavy industrial applications.
    • Features a 5000 sq ft steel building.
    • Entire property secured with a perimeter fence.
    • Located in Auburndale, Florida.
    • Situated next to a Coca Cola plant.

    Overview

    This property features 2.85 acres of heavy industrial zoned land improved with a 5,000 square foot steel building. The entire property is secured with a fence. According to a signed letter from the City of Auburndale, the property is zoned for heavy industrial use. The property is located in the City of Auburndale, next to a Coca Cola plant. This property is suited for heavy equipment operations.