For Sale
    Back to Search
    5.53 Acre Farm Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    8110 Ooltewah Georgetown Road, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $795,000

    Farm property with rancher, barns, pastures, and pond.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    1,684 SF
    Lot size:
    5.53 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $472/SF
    Added:
    Aug 22, 2025
    Days on Market:
    270
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:05 pm

    Property Features for 8110 Ooltewah Georgetown Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,684 SF
    Lot size
    5.53 Acres
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1972

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Teresa Scheiwe
    Teresa Scheiwe

    Listing agent Teresa Scheiwe License #323927

    Listing office Keller Williams Realty

    Listing date Aug 22, 2025

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Spacious 5.53‑acre property featuring pastures and a pond.
    • Includes a 3‑bedroom brick rancher with central air conditioning and a rear porch.
    • Potential for rezoning for commercial or residential development due to available sewer access.
    • Enjoy mountain, panoramic, and pasture views.
    • Pole barn and barn included.
    • Outbuildings and fenced yard included.

    Overview

    This 5.53-acre property includes a 1,684 square foot brick rancher with 3 bedrooms, a pole barn, a barn, pastures, and a pond. The property is located in an area experiencing substantial growth, with sewer availability. This may allow for potential rezoning for commercial use or residential development. Buyers are advised to verify all information and perform their due diligence. The property is available for appointments to schedule a private showing.