For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Building on Main Street Title is generated by Realmo AI

    811 S Main Street, Maryville, MO 64468

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $275,000

    One-level commercial building with parking and patio on Main Street.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    845 SF
    Lot size:
    0.23 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $325/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:17 am

    Property Features for 811 S Main Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    845 SF
    Lot size
    0.23 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1976

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Teresa Hayes

    Listing agent Teresa Hayes License #2013042140

    Listing office Twaddle Realty, Inc.

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location on Main Street
    • Versatile commercial building suitable for various uses (restaurant, office, retail, etc.)
    • Adequate parking
    • One‑level building
    • Patio with additional seating
    • Previously used as a restaurant/fast food establishment

    Overview

    This one-level commercial building is located on Main Street and features adequate parking. A patio provides additional seating. The property has been used as a restaurant or fast food establishment, but it could also serve as an office space or retail location. The property size is 845 square feet.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Raku Hibachi & Sushi ... Take-out & Catering Kool Kats Bakery