For Sale
    Back to Search
    Bradenton Duplex: Investor Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    807 60TH AVENUE W, Bradenton, FL 34207

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    New
    For Sale
    $375,000

    Duplex - BRADENTON, FL

    Type:Duplex
    Property size:
    1,500 SF
    Lot size:
    0.41 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $250/SF
    Added:
    May 16, 2026
    Days on Market:
    2
    Last Refresh:
    May 17 at 2:06 pm

    Property Features for 807 60TH AVENUE W

    General Information

    Property type
    Residential Multi Family
    Property subtype
    Duplex
    Zoning
    RSF4.5
    Bedrooms
    4
    Rooms
    Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4
    Parking features
    Carport
    Interior features
    Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    6005200008
    Size
    1,500 SF
    Lot size
    0.41 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2025
    Tax Annual Amount
    4376

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Central
    Cooling system
    Central Air

    Building Details

    Year built
    1971
    Number of units
    2

Krissy Bilbrey

    Listing agent Krissy Bilbrey License #3039119

    Listing office FINE PROPERTIES 5220 Paylor Lane, SARASOTA, FL

    Listing date May 16, 2026

    MLS# A4693646 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Investor Opportunity: Tenants in place provide immediate rental income.
    • Centrally Located: Convenient access to schools, shopping, downtown areas, and the Sarasota/Bradenton airport.
    • Durable Construction: Block construction with a 2016 roof.
    • Low‑Maintenance Flooring: Tile flooring throughout the property.
    • Ample Parking: Dual carports with plenty of parking space.
    • Solid Surface Counters: Durable and stylish kitchen countertops.

    Overview

    This centrally located duplex in Bradenton, Florida, presents an investor opportunity with tenants currently in place. The property features tile flooring throughout. A roof was installed in 2016. Dual carports provide ample parking. The property is conveniently located near schools, shopping, vibrant downtown areas, and the Sarasota/Bradenton International Airport. The lot size is 0.41 acres. The property size is 1500 square feet. The zoning is RSF4.5.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Conservative
    $218.9K
    NOI $19,705 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $281.5K
    NOI $19,705 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $394.1K
    NOI $19,705 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $29.7k $19.80
    − Vacancy −$1.6k −$1.03
    EGI $28.1k $18.77
    − OpEx −$8.4k −$5.63
    NOI $19.7k $13.14
    1,500 SF · lease $19.80/SF/yr · vacancy 5.22% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Multifamily LT 5
    $281.5K
    $246.3K – $328.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $19,705 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.25%
    Second Best
    Apartment 5plus
    $259.3K
    $226.9K – $302.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $18,150 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.84%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $441.1K
    $386.0K – $514.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $30,877 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.23%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Duplexes

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center

Longitude
    -82.570098
    Latitude
    27.435218

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Duplex - Centrally located duplex in Bradenton, Florida with tenants in place.
    Where is this duplex located?
    The property is located at 807 60TH AVENUE W Bradenton, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $375,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Investor Opportunity: Tenants in place provide immediate rental income.; Centrally Located: Convenient access to schools, shopping, downtown areas, and the Sarasota/Bradenton airport.; Durable Construction: Block construction with a 2016 roof.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.