For Sale
    Back to Search
    Office and Residential Income Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    805 W DeYoung Street, Marion, IL 62959

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $735,000

    Investment property with office space and residential income potential.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    8,500 SF
    Price / SF:
    $86/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Feb 10 at 6:55 am

    Property Features for 805 W DeYoung Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,500 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1998

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Shelly K Cain

    Listing agent Shelly K Cain License #475162651

    Listing office COLDWELL BANKER J. DAVID THOMPSON

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Excellent office space potential
    • Great location for investment
    • Total of 6 units
    • 3 units currently rented
    • One unit is a combined space
    • Built in 1998

    Overview

    This property offers a combination of office space and residential income potential. It features a total of 6 units, with one unit currently being a combined space. Three of the units are currently rented. The property is suitable for investment purposes or for those seeking office space.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Diabetes Endocrine Clinic Medical Clinic Guild Mortgage Company Loan Service Alzheimer's Association - Marion ... Charitable Organization Heartland Pediatrics Associates Medical Clinic Danielle Bullington Loan Service