For Sale
    • Brokers
    New Construction Patio Twin-Home Title is generated by Realmo AI

    805 9th SW Avenue B, Perham, MN 56573

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $362,500

    Modern twin-home with premium finishes, convenient location, and TIF benefits.

    Type:Single Family
    Property size:
    1,602 SF
    Lot size:
    0.16 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $226/SF
    Added:
    Mar 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    60
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:01 pm

    Property Features for 805 9th SW Avenue B

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,602 SF
    Lot size
    0.16 Acres
    Property subtype
    Single Family

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2023

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Nicholas Dockter
    Nicholas Dockter

    Listing agent Nicholas Dockter

    Listing office Real Estate Results

    Listing date Mar 23, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • New construction patio twin‑home with no steps and low‑maintenance steel siding.
    • Prime location near schools, parks, and the hospital.
    • Quartz countertops in kitchen and bathrooms.
    • Enjoy the spacious feel of 10ft ceilings and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout.
    • Insulated and finished garage.
    • TIF financing to reduce special assessments and no association dues.

    Overview

    This modern new construction patio twin-home features 10ft ceilings and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The kitchen and bathrooms are equipped with quartz countertops, and large windows provide natural light. A gas fireplace is a focal point for the living space. The primary suite includes double sinks and a glass door shower. The exterior features low-maintenance steel siding, and the property includes an insulated, finished garage. The property is located near schools, parks, and the hospital. It benefits from TIF financing to reduce special assessments and has no association dues. The property size is 1602 square feet.