For Sale
    Back to Search
    Two-Story Office Building on Foothill Title is generated by Realmo AI

    8041 FOOTHILL Boulevard, Sunland, CA 91040

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $729,900

    Two-story professional office building, move-in ready, excellent location.

    Type:General Commercial
    Property size:
    2,225 SF
    Price / SF:
    $328/SF
    Added:
    Dec 16, 2021
    Days on Market:
    1620
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 8:24 pm

    Property Features for 8041 FOOTHILL Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,225 SF
    Property subtype
    General Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1986

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Sally Hall

    Listing agent Sally Hall

    Listing office

    Listing date Dec 16, 2021

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Delivered Vacant: Ready for immediate occupancy or tenant placement.
    • Prime Location: Minutes from Downtown, Pasadena, Glendale, NoHo, and Hollywood with quick freeway access.
    • Professional Office Building: Two‑story building suitable for owner‑user or investment.
    • Two Suites: Ground floor (Suite A) and second floor (Suite B) offer flexible layouts.
    • New Improvements: Freshly painted with new flooring.
    • Onsite Parking: Includes four dedicated parking spaces.

    Overview

    This two-story professional office building, constructed in 1986, offers an opportunity for owner-users or investors. The building has 2,225 square feet of interior space. The ground floor, Suite A, features an open workspace, two private offices, and a restroom. The second floor, Suite B, includes a reception area, an open workspace, four individual office areas, and a restroom with a shower. The property is freshly painted and has new flooring. It is delivered vacant and ready for business use. The zoning is LAC2. There are four on-site parking spaces. The building is located approximately seven miles from Burbank Airport and has access to Downtown, Pasadena, Glendale, NoHo, and Hollywood, with access to major freeways.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $586.8K
    NOI $52,813 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $754.5K
    NOI $52,813 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.06M
    NOI $52,813 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $86.5k $38.88
    − Vacancy −$16.1k −$7.23
    EGI $70.4k $31.65
    − OpEx −$17.6k −$7.91
    NOI $52.8k $23.74
    2,225 SF · lease $38.88/SF/yr · vacancy 18.60% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $754.5K
    $660.2K – $880.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $52,813 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.24%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Multifamily LT 5
    $45.08M
    $39.44M – $52.59M (±1% cap)
    NOI $3,155,401 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 432.31%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office buildings

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Food Market Gym & Fitness Center Skin Care Clinic

Longitude
    -118.39313
    Latitude
    34.273

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Two-story professional office building, move-in ready, excellent location.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 8041 FOOTHILL Boulevard Sunland, CA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $729,900.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Delivered Vacant: Ready for immediate occupancy or tenant placement.; Prime Location: Minutes from Downtown, Pasadena, Glendale, NoHo, and Hollywood with quick freeway access.; Professional Office Building: Two‑story building suitable for owner‑user or investment.