For Sale
    Back to Search
    Spacious Condo Near Disney World Title is generated by Realmo AI

    8031 ENCHANTMENT DRIVE GE, Windermere, FL 34786

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $410,000

    Three-bedroom condo with loft, bonus room, and resort-style amenities.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,826 SF
    Lot size:
    0.03 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $224/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    56
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:27 pm

    Property Features for 8031 ENCHANTMENT DRIVE GE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,826 SF
    Lot size
    0.03 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2007

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Cassandra King

    Listing agent Cassandra King License #3362997

    Listing office COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Backs to serene greenery, providing added privacy and tranquility.
    • Resort‑style gated community with pool, playground, and clubhouse.
    • Conveniently located 5 minutes from Walt Disney World and near Horizon West shopping and dining.
    • Features a private, fenced‑in courtyard with a screened‑in patio.
    • Includes a spacious two‑car garage.
    • Kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances and granite countertops.

    Overview

    This two-story condo features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The property is located in a peaceful part of the neighborhood and backs up to serene greenery. The interior includes an oversized loft area upstairs and a versatile bonus room. Light fixtures add a stylish touch throughout the home. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. A private, fenced-in courtyard with a screened-in patio provides an ideal spot to unwind. The home includes a two-car garage. The gated community offers amenities, including a resort-style pool, playground, and clubhouse. The property is located near Walt Disney World and Horizon West, offering convenient access to shopping and dining. The property size is 1826 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Conservative
    $249.2K
    NOI $22,424 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $320.3K
    NOI $22,424 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $448.5K
    NOI $22,424 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $43.6k $23.88
    − Vacancy −$2.8k −$1.55
    EGI $40.8k $22.33
    − OpEx −$18.3k −$10.05
    NOI $22.4k $12.28
    1,826 SF · lease $23.88/SF/yr · vacancy 6.50% · expense 45.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Apartment 5plus
    $320.3K
    $280.3K – $373.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $22,424 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.47%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $519.6K
    $454.7K – $606.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $36,374 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.87%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Residential income properties

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Building Supply Accounting Firm Kitchen & Bath Showroom HVAC Service Discount Store

Longitude
    -81.590546
    Latitude
    28.442421

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Residential income property - Three-bedroom condo with loft, bonus room, and resort-style amenities.
    Where is this residential income property located?
    The property is located at 8031 ENCHANTMENT DRIVE GE Windermere, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $410,000.
    What are key features of this property?