For Sale
    Back to Search
    Waterfront Condo with Intracoastal Views Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7974 SAILBOAT KEY S BOULEVARD 504, South Pasadena, FL 33707

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $525,000

    Updated condo in gated waterfront community, close to beaches.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,145 SF
    Price / SF:
    $458/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    56
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:27 am

    Property Features for 7974 SAILBOAT KEY S BOULEVARD 504

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,145 SF
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1988

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    John Fullerton
    John Fullerton

    Listing agent John Fullerton License #599697

    Listing office COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Waterfront condo with Intracoastal views and Gulf sunset views from the balcony.
    • Located in a 24‑hour guard‑gated waterfront community with extensive amenities including a pool, fitness centers, tennis, pickleball, clubhouse, and more.
    • Updated with hurricane impact windows (transferable warranty), granite countertops, luxury vinyl flooring, and updated bathrooms.
    • Close proximity (5 minutes) to St. Pete Beach and Gulf beaches.
    • Features hurricane shutters for added protection.
    • HVAC system installed in 2019.

    Overview

    Located on the 5th floor, this updated condo overlooks the Intracoastal Waterway in a sought-after waterfront community. The property, with 1145 square feet, is situated within a 24-hour guard-gated complex and is conveniently located just 5 minutes from St. Pete Beach and the Gulf Beaches along the west coast of Florida. The condo features hurricane shutters and PGT hurricane impact windows with a transferable warranty. Interior enhancements include lighted crown molding in the living room, dining room, and both bedrooms, resurfaced ceilings, new baseboards, granite countertops in the kitchen, a new refrigerator, LED lighting, and newly installed luxury vinyl flooring. The guest room is equipped with a Murphy bed. Both the primary and guest bathrooms have been updated with newer vanity cabinets and granite countertops. The HVAC system was installed in 2019. Residents can enjoy sunsets from the covered balcony with views of the Gulf. The Harbourside complex offers amenities such as a pool, his and hers fitness centers, shuffleboard, pickle ball, tennis, a hot tub, electric car charging stations, car wash stations, a recently renovated clubhouse, library, card room, billiards room, arts and crafts room, wood working area, yoga and water exercise classes. A 1.5-mile walkway around the complex along the waterfront provides opportunities to watch dolphins and sea birds.