For Sale
    Back to Search
    Nashville Land Opportunity Near Charlotte Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7941 Charlotte Pike, Nashville, TN 37221

    View on Map
    For Sale
    $350,000

    5.90 AC A Unique Opportunity in Nashville’s Most Desirable and Fast-Developing Growth Corridors!

    Property size:
    257,004 SF
    Lot size:
    5.90 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1.36/SF
    Added:
    May 27, 2025
    Days on Market:
    352
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 7941 Charlotte Pike

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Residential land & home lots, Commercial land, Other land, Land
    Size
    257,004 SF
    Elevators
    N/A
    Lot size
    5.90 Acres

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Intero Headquarters

    Listing agent Intero

    Listing office

    Listing date May 27, 2025

Overview

    This 5.9-acre parcel is located off Charlotte Pike, near Sylvan Park, Sylvan Heights, and The Nations. The property offers potential for a private luxury estate, development project, or retreat. It features 298 feet of road frontage, gently rolling hills, a flat mountaintop, and a creek. Situated southwest of West Meade and Hillwood, the location is near a grocery-anchored mixed-use center near the L&L Market. Utilities are nearby. An adjacent 8.22-acre lot from the same owner is also available.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Residential land & home ...

    Suggested Use

    Kitchen & Bath Showroom Plumbing Service

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -86.8774948
    Latitude
    36.1413315

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?