For Sale
    Back to Search
    Medical/Professional Office Condominium For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    780 W Route 37 Unit 230, Toms River, NJ 08755

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $550,000

    Medical/Professional office condominium in Class A building near RWJ/St Barnabas.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,809 SF
    Lot size:
    4.20 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $195/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    67
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:07 am

    Property Features for 780 W Route 37 Unit 230

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,809 SF
    Lot size
    4.20 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2008

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Mark Kotzas

    Listing agent Mark Kotzas License #7933305

    Listing office Crossroads Realty Ocean Cty Regional Office

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location: Just 3/4 mile from RWJ/St Barnabas and GSP Exit 82
    • High‑density market: 13,000 Age 55+ homes within 1 mile
    • Customizable space: Raw space allowing for personalized build‑out
    • Ample size: +/- 2,809 square feet of office space plus +/- 692 square feet of basement storage
    • Permitted uses: Located in RHB Zone permitting General and Medical offices
    • Class A Building with Drive‑Up Cover and Signage

    Overview

    Available for sale is a medical or professional office condominium offering approximately 2,809 square feet of space. The unit is located in a Class A building and includes approximately 692 square feet of basement storage. Situated approximately 3/4 of a mile from RWJ/St Barnabas and Garden State Parkway Exit 82, the property benefits from a full drive-up cover at the front entrance and signage opportunities. The surrounding area includes 13,000 homes for residents aged 55 and over, located within a 1-mile radius. The property is located in the RHB Zone, which permits general and medical offices. The space is currently raw and can be finished to the owner's specifications.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $477.5K
    NOI $42,978 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $614.0K
    NOI $42,978 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $859.6K
    NOI $42,978 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $84.3k $30.00
    − Vacancy −$27.0k −$9.60
    EGI $57.3k $20.40
    − OpEx −$14.3k −$5.10
    NOI $43.0k $15.30
    2,809 SF · lease $30.00/SF/yr · vacancy 32.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $614.0K
    $537.2K – $716.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $42,978 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.81%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $597.5K
    $522.8K – $697.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $41,825 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.60%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $733.5K
    $641.8K – $855.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $51,344 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.34%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Rachlin and Rachlin Financial Advisor Lindsey Brothers Electrician ... Electrical Service

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Similar Places Nearby

    • Vet Supporter 891-899 NJ-37, Toms River, NJ 08755
    • PriorityVet - Pet Urgent Care of Toms River , NJ 226 NJ-37, Toms River, NJ 08755

Longitude
    -74.2344
    Latitude
    39.9712

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Medical Office Space - Medical/Professional office condominium in Class A building near RWJ/St Barnabas.
    Where is this medical office space located?
    The property is located at 780 W Route 37 Unit 230 Toms River, NJ.
    What is the asking price?