7638 TIMBERCROSS LANE, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
Three-level townhome with a walk-out basement and private rear deck.
- Added:
- Mar 23, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 60
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 6 at 1:34 am
Property Features for 7638 TIMBERCROSS LANE
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 1,960 SF
- Lot size
- 0.04 Acres
- Property subtype
- Condo/Townhome
Building Details
- Year Built
- 2013
Listing agent Carlyn M Lowery License #BR98372400
Listing office EXP Realty, LLC (888) 860-7369
Listing date Mar 23, 2026
Source Exitrealty
HighLights
- Assumable VA loan option for qualified buyers.
- Enjoy resort‑style amenities: pool, fitness center, clubhouse, playgrounds, dog park, sports courts, and walking trails.
- Walk‑out lower level with flexible bonus room.
- Primary suite boasts a walk‑in closet and luxury bath with custom tile shower and dual shower heads.
- Open layout with hardwood floors and bright kitchen featuring granite counters, custom cabinetry, breakfast island, stainless steel appliances.
- Convenient location for commuting to Fort Meade, NSA, Coast Guard, Baltimore, Annapolis, and BWI.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Apartment 5plus
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $51.3k | $26.16 |
| − Vacancy | −$3.2k | −$1.62 |
| EGI | $48.1k | $24.54 |
| − OpEx | −$21.6k | −$11.04 |
| NOI | $26.5k | $13.50 |
- Longitude
- -76.5657378
- Latitude
- 39.1708657