For Sale
    Back to Search
    Renovated Commercial Building on Sproul Title is generated by Realmo AI

    761 W SPROUL ROAD, Springfield, PA 19064

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $799,000

    High visibility commercial building, renovated, suitable for multiple tenants.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $799/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:21 pm

    Property Features for 761 W SPROUL ROAD

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,000 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1950

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    AL V ALTOPIEDI

    Listing agent AL V ALTOPIEDI License #RM047906A

    Listing office Barrister Realty Inc.

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • High visibility location with signage on Rt. 320, minutes from Rt. 1, I 95, and Blue Rt. (476).
    • Completely renovated in 2019‑2020.
    • Separate HVAC and Electric for each floor.
    • First floor rent is currently $3600/month NNN.
    • Each floor has 2 methods of egress.
    • New security system with cameras.

    Overview

    This commercial building offers a high-visibility location with signage on Route 320. The property was completely renovated in 2019-2020. It is located minutes from Route 1, I-95, and Blue Route (476). The building is suitable for one or two tenants. It features separate HVAC and electric systems for each floor. The first floor provides approximately 1000 square feet of space, while the second floor offers approximately 800 square feet and includes a rear PVC deck. Each floor has two methods of egress. A new security system with cameras is installed. Window treatments are present on all windows. The first floor rent is currently $3600/month NNN.