For Sale
    Back to Search
    Cleared Land in Jackson Center Title is generated by Realmo AI

    750 W Michigan Avenue, Jackson, MI 49201

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $75,000

    Multi-family property with commercial and mixed-use potential in Jackson.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    68,389 SF
    Lot size:
    1.57 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1.10/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    60
    Last Refresh:
    Feb 10 at 8:24 am

    Property Features for 750 W Michigan Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    68,389 SF
    Lot size
    1.57 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    PHILLIP M MORGAN

    Listing agent PHILLIP M MORGAN License #6502108104

    Listing office ERA REARDON REALTY, L.L.C.

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Multi‑family property zoned for apartments with commercial, office, and mixed‑use possibilities.
    • Located at the crossroads of Michigan Ave. and West Ave. in the center of Jackson, MI.
    • Cleared on the I‑94 business loop.
    • Water and Sewer connections are in reconstructed Michigan Ave.
    • Over 250 new apartment units have been built nearby with more in development.
    • Price Dropped by Motivated Seller.

    Overview

    This multi-family property, zoned for apartments, presents commercial, office, and mixed-use possibilities. Situated at the crossroads of Michigan Ave. and West Ave. in the center of Jackson, the property is cleared on the I-94 business loop that runs through the City of Jackson. Water and sewer connections are available in reconstructed Michigan Ave. The property size is 68389 square feet. Over 250 new apartment units have been built nearby, with more in development.