For Sale
    Back to Search
    Dover Commercial Medical/Professional Space Title is generated by Realmo AI

    750 Central Avenue, Dover, NH 03820

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    New
    For Sale
    $429,900

    Commercial For Sale - Dover, NH

    Property size:
    2,784 SF
    Lot size:
    1.50 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $154/SF
    Added:
    May 13, 2026
    Days on Market:
    4
    Last Refresh:
    May 16 at 6:06 pm

    Property Features for 750 Central Avenue

Size
    2,784 SF
    Lot size
    1.50 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2026
    Tax Annual Amount
    6756.13

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Forced Air
    Cooling system
    Central Air

    Building Details

    Year built
    1985
    Number of units
    30

Listing agent Paula Forbes

    Listing office Central Falls Realty 242 Central Avenue, Dover, NH

    Listing date May 13, 2026

    MLS# 5088676 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Prime Location: Steps from the hospital, ideal for medical professionals.
    • Spacious and Flexible: 2,784 SF with 15 rooms/offices/spaces suitable for various professional uses.
    • Turnkey Ready: Two combined condo units seamlessly operating as one.
    • Multiple Entry Points: Features three points of entry (2 main lobby entrances + 1 private exterior entrance).
    • Fully ADA/handicap accessible with abundant parking.
    • Includes 8 rooms equipped with sinks, beneficial for medical or wellness practices.

    Overview

    This commercial property offers 2,784 square feet of space suitable for medical or professional use. The ground-floor suite features 15 rooms, which can serve as offices or other spaces. Eight of these rooms are equipped with sinks, and there are two bathrooms. The layout includes a large reception area. The property has three entry points, including two main lobby entrances and one private exterior entrance. The location is near the hospital. The property is fully ADA/handicap accessible and includes abundant parking. The property consists of two combined condo units operating as one. Condo fees for both units total $4,375.01 quarterly, covering master insurance, landscaping, snow removal, trash removal, and heat, electric, and AC in common areas. The 1.5-acre lot is zoned for office use.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $422.4K
    NOI $38,016 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $543.1K
    NOI $38,016 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $760.3K
    NOI $38,016 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $58.5k $21.00
    − Vacancy −$7.8k −$2.79
    EGI $50.7k $18.21
    − OpEx −$12.7k −$4.55
    NOI $38.0k $13.66
    2,784 SF · lease $21.00/SF/yr · vacancy 13.30% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $543.1K
    $475.2K – $633.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $38,016 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.84%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $538.2K
    $470.9K – $627.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $37,674 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.76%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $744.8K
    $651.7K – $869.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $52,137 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 12.13%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    The Sonatina Center, LLC Medical Clinic Paul J Kageleiry ... Insurance Agency New York Life Insurance Agency Dr. Joseph Rodriguez Physician LabCorp Medical Laboratory

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Accounting Firm

Similar Places Nearby

    • Petco Vaccination Clinic 877 Central Ave, Dover, NH 03820
    • Winichahanat Veterinary Care 495 Central Ave # 03820, Dover, NH 03820

Longitude
    -70.8753624
    Latitude
    43.210098

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Medical Office Space - 2,784 SF medical/professional space near hospital with 15 rooms.
    Where is this medical office space located?
    The property is located at 750 Central Avenue Dover, NH.
    What is the asking price?