For Sale
    Back to Search
    Mixed-Use Building in Irving Dunning Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7409 W Irving Park Road, Chicago, IL 60634

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $399,900

    Mixed-use property in Chicago's Irving Dunning neighborhood with parking.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $399/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:51 am

    Property Features for 7409 W Irving Park Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,000 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1957

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jessica Garry

    Listing agent Jessica Garry License #475187504

    Listing office Garry Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Highly desirable Irving Dunning location in Chicago.
    • Income‑generating apartment above the commercial space.
    • Off‑street parking in rear of building.
    • Solid brick exterior and flexicore concrete ceiling.
    • High traffic count: 16,200 average daily traffic (2021).
    • Close proximity to Harlem Irving Plaza, major expressways, and Metra.

    Overview

    Located in the Irving Dunning area of Chicago, this mixed-use property offers opportunities for retail, medical, or entertainment businesses. An apartment above the commercial space provides additional income potential. The building features a solid brick exterior and flexicore concrete ceiling. Off-street parking is available in the rear. The property is situated less than half a mile from Harlem Irving Plaza and offers proximity to major expressways and Metra. The annual average daily traffic count was 16,200 per IDOT in 2021. The property size is 1000 square feet.