For Sale
    Back to Search
    Mesa Industrial Space with Automotive Title is generated by Realmo AI

    737 W 2nd Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,595,000

    Industrial space suitable for automotive use in Mesa, Arizona.

    Type:Automotive
    Property size:
    19,860 SF
    Price / SF:
    $181/SF
    Added:
    Jan 26, 2026
    Days on Market:
    115
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:44 pm

    Property Features for 737 W 2nd Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    19,860 SF
    Property subtype
    Automotive

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1992

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Rex Griswold
    Rex Griswold

    Listing agent Rex Griswold

    Listing office Commercial Properties Inc

    Listing date Jan 26, 2026

    Source Cpiaz

HighLights

    • Automotive Use Approved Industrial Space
    • Benefit from a Gated Yard
    • Loading Dock and Grade Level Door access
    • Fully Sprinklered for safety
    • 16’ Clear Height
    • Includes Offices and Conference Room

    Overview

    This industrial space, suitable for automotive use, is located near Extension Road and south of Main Street in Mesa, Arizona. The property features four offices, one conference room, and two restrooms. It includes a loading dock, one grade-level door, and a gated yard. The building is fully sprinklered and offers a 16-foot clear height. Approximately one-third of the building is equipped with air conditioning. The property size is 19860 square feet.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records