For Sale
    Back to Search
    Prime Corner Lot For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    730 W Houghton Lake Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $639,000

    High-visibility corner lot suitable for commercial development.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    3,059 SF
    Lot size:
    2.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $208/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:18 pm

    Property Features for 730 W Houghton Lake Drive

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,059 SF
    Lot size
    2.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Ruth Anne Clemens
    Ruth Anne Clemens

    Listing agent Ruth Anne Clemens License #6506043271

    Listing office CB Schmidt Houghton Lake

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime corner lot location with stop light access and high visibility.
    • Zoned Village Mixed Use, allowing for numerous development options.
    • Located across from Walgreens, indicating a strong commercial area.
    • Great exposure for potential businesses.
    • Adjacent lakefront vacant lot available for additional purchase.
    • Perfect location for commercial development.

    Overview

    This property is a corner lot with high visibility, situated at a five-corner stop light location. It is zoned Village Mixed Use, offering numerous development options. The property is located across from a Walgreens. An adjacent lakefront vacant lot is also available for an additional price. Note that the lake lot will not be sold prior to the corner lot. The property size is 3059 square feet and is intended for commercial development.