For Sale
    Back to Search
    Spacious Commercial Warehouse in Pontiac Title is generated by Realmo AI

    73 W Walton Boulevard, Pontiac, MI 48340

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $550,000

    Commercial warehouse with office, truck bay, and manufacturing zoning.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    5,293 SF
    Lot size:
    0.31 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $103/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    66
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:39 pm

    Property Features for 73 W Walton Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,293 SF
    Lot size
    0.31 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1960

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jacob Riberas

    Listing agent Jacob Riberas License #6501418227

    Listing office Realteam Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location in Pontiac, Michigan, with easy access to major highways and local amenities.
    • Zoned M‑1, Light Manufacturing, suitable for a variety of business operations.
    • Expansive warehouse space ideal for storage, distribution, or manufacturing.
    • Heavy 3‑phase electrical power to support industrial equipment.
    • Features truck bay with 17 ft ceilings and two overhead grade level garage doors.
    • Includes office area, two bathrooms, and gas heaters throughout.

    Overview

    This commercial warehouse is located in Pontiac, Michigan, and offers space for storage, distribution, or manufacturing. The building features an office area, two bathrooms, 15-foot ceilings in the shop area, and 17-foot ceilings in the truck bay. It also includes two overhead grade-level garage doors, heavy 3-phase electrical power, and gas heaters throughout. The roof was resealed in 2023. The property is zoned M-1, Light Manufacturing, and provides access to major highways and local amenities. The building size is 5293 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $353.8K
    NOI $31,845 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $454.9K
    NOI $31,845 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $636.9K
    NOI $31,845 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $38.9k $7.35
    − Vacancy −$1.4k −$0.27
    EGI $37.5k $7.08
    − OpEx −$5.6k −$1.06
    NOI $31.8k $6.02
    5,293 SF · lease $7.35/SF/yr · vacancy 3.70% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $454.9K
    $398.1K – $530.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $31,845 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.79%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $374.6K
    $327.8K – $437.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $26,225 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.77%
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $1.14M
    $999.0K – $1.33M (±1% cap)
    NOI $79,916 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 14.53%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Allied Screen & Graphics Marketing & Advertising

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon Hotel & Motel

Longitude
    -83.3034
    Latitude
    42.6765

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - Commercial warehouse with office, truck bay, and manufacturing zoning.
    Where is this warehouse located?
    The property is located at 73 W Walton Boulevard Pontiac, MI.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $550,000.