For Sale
    Back to Search
    Sterling Duplex with Yard Title is generated by Realmo AI

    728 N 7th Street, Sterling, CO 80751

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $180,000

    Duplex with long-term tenants, yards, and off-street parking.

    Type:Multi Family
    Property size:
    1,342 SF
    Lot size:
    0.16 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $134/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    56
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:18 am

    Property Features for 728 N 7th Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,342 SF
    Lot size
    0.16 Acres
    Property subtype
    Multi Family

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1951

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kimberly Fuller

    Listing agent Kimberly Fuller License #40005048

    Listing office Choice Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Great investment opportunity at appraised value
    • Long‑term tenants in place
    • Centrally located near rec center, parks, library, schools, and bus stops
    • Each unit has a private back yard
    • Sprinkler system for front lawn
    • Single car garage and additional off‑street parking

    Overview

    This duplex property features long-term tenants in both units, who are interested in remaining. Each unit includes a private backyard area. The property also offers a single-car garage and additional off-street parking. The front lawn is equipped with sprinklers. The property is centrally located near a recreation center, parks, a library, schools, and bus stops. The property size is 1342 square feet.