For Sale
    • Brokers
    Gainesville Commercial Property with Gymnasium Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7201 NW 11th Pl, Gainesville, FL 32605

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $11,900,000

    66,247± SF building on 10.4± acres in Gainesville, Florida.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    66,247 SF
    Lot size:
    10.40 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $179/SF
    Added:
    Mar 4, 2026
    Days on Market:
    75
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:42 pm

    Property Features for 7201 NW 11th Pl

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    66,247 SF
    Lot size
    10.40 Acres
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Dan Drotos, MSRE, CCIM, SIOR
    Dan Drotos, MSRE, CCIM, SIOR

    Listing agent Dan Drotos, MSRE, CCIM, SIOR License #FL #BK3255693

    Listing office Colliers | Gainesville

    Listing date Mar 4, 2026

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Large 66,247± SF building on 10.4± acres across two parcels.
    • Strategically located in northwest Gainesville with direct access to I‑75 and Newberry Road.
    • State‑of‑the‑art gymnasium (11,248± SF) with a fully equipped fitness center, locker rooms, and showers.
    • AP zoning allowing for a wide range of business uses.
    • Commissary and dining areas with a full kitchen and interior open patio.
    • Whole‑building generator for uninterrupted operations.

    Overview

    Located in the thriving Northwest area of Gainesville, this property features a 66,247± SF building situated on 10.4± acres across two parcels. The building offers flexibility and modern amenities, suitable for businesses looking to expand or establish a presence in Florida. The property is strategically located in northwest Gainesville, providing direct access to I-75 and Newberry Road. It is adjacent to the University of Florida and major medical and retail hubs. A state-of-the-art gymnasium, built in 2015, spans 11,248± SF and includes a fully equipped fitness center, locker rooms, and showers. The property also features a full kitchen, a spacious dining area, and an interior open patio. A covered entryway provides a welcoming entrance. Additional features include a whole-building generator for uninterrupted operations, AP zoning allowing for a wide range of business uses, convenient access to the University of Florida, HCA North Florida Regional Medical Center, and The Oaks Mall, and a dedicated server room. The property is offered as a turn-key sale with furniture included.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $9.18M
    NOI $826,365 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $11.81M
    NOI $826,365 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $16.53M
    NOI $826,365 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $1.31M $19.80
    − Vacancy −$209.9k −$3.17
    EGI $1.10M $16.63
    − OpEx −$275.5k −$4.16
    NOI $826.4k $12.47
    66,247 SF · lease $19.80/SF/yr · vacancy 16.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $11.81M
    $10.33M – $13.77M (±1% cap)
    NOI $826,365 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.94%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $16.41M
    $14.36M – $19.14M (±1% cap)
    NOI $1,148,564 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.65%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Tower Hill Insurance Financial Advisor

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -82.42
    Latitude
    29.6633

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - 66,247± SF building on 10.4± acres in Gainesville, Florida.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 7201 NW 11th Pl Gainesville, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $11,900,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Large 66,247± SF building on 10.4± acres across two parcels.; Strategically located in northwest Gainesville with direct access to I‑75 and Newberry Road.; State‑of‑the‑art gymnasium (11,248± SF) with a fully equipped fitness center, locker rooms, and showers.