For Sale
    Back to Search
    Renovated Office Building with Garage Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7000 & 7006 W North Ave, Chicago, IL 60707

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,350,000

    Three-story office building with 17 units and garage lot.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    17,850 SF
    Price / SF:
    $75/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:10 am

    Property Features for 7000 & 7006 W North Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    17,850 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1980

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Albert M. Lindeman
    Albert M. Lindeman

    Listing agent Albert M. Lindeman License ##475.161032

    Listing office SVN Chicago Commercial

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • Renovated in 2023 with new HVAC units and roof overlay (2022).
    • 17,850 SF office building featuring 17 office units and a garage.
    • Located across the street from Oak Park, near dining, retail, medical, and leisure establishments.
    • 77% occupancy with 4 available units.
    • Versatile parking options: covered, surface, and street.
    • Includes an additional lot for potential expansion.

    Overview

    Located in Chicago, Illinois, the property at 7000 and 7006 W North Avenue is a three-story office building featuring 17,850 square feet. The building contains 17 office units, plus a masonry garage. The property was renovated in 2023, with owner-funded enhancements including new HVAC units, a new roof overlay in 2022, and updated signage. A skim coat garage floor is planned for 2025. The property includes an adjoining lot and garage. The building has an open lobby and full windows. Versatile parking options are available, including covered, surface, and street parking. An additional lot is included with the garage, offering potential expansion opportunities. The property is situated in the Galewood neighborhood of Chicago, bordering Oak Park, approximately half a mile east of Harlem Avenue. The property is located near an eclectic mix of dining, retail, medical, and leisure establishments. The building is positioned near the commercial hub of Oak Park and is located near the new Rush Outpatient Center.