For Sale
    • Brokers
    Established Medical Eye Center Title is generated by Realmo AI

    700 M St NE, Auburn, WA 98002

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,990,000

    Medical and surgical eye care center in Puget Sound.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    8,396 SF
    Price / SF:
    $475/SF
    Added:
    Jan 26, 2026
    Days on Market:
    110
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:37 pm

    Property Features for 700 M St NE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,396 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1998

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Brian Bruininks
    Brian Bruininks

    Listing agent Brian Bruininks License #24568

    Listing office The Andover Company, Inc.

    Listing date Jan 26, 2026

    Source Corfac

HighLights

    • Leader in medical and surgical eye care in Puget Sound.
    • Pioneers in advanced cataract surgery techniques.
    • Patient‑centered care with advanced technologies and procedures.
    • Ambulatory surgery centers (ASC) for cost reduction and specialized care.
    • Highly experienced and credentialed ophthalmologists.
    • Multiple convenient locations in Federal Way, Auburn, Burien, Seattle, and Tacoma.

    Overview

    The Evergreen Eye Center is a medical and surgical eye care provider located in Puget Sound. The center's surgeons are experienced in cataract surgery, having introduced micro-incisional treatment, bladeless laser cataract surgery, and dropless cataract surgery to the region. The ophthalmologists are committed to patient-centered care, utilizing advanced technologies and procedures to ensure comfortable, quick, and effective eye care. The center performs surgery, laser treatment, and other advanced procedures in its own ambulatory surgery centers (ASC). The 8,396 square foot facility is located in Auburn, Washington, with additional locations in Federal Way, Burien, Seattle, and Tacoma. The center's ophthalmologists are experienced eyecare doctors, trained in leading programs and dedicated to excellence in advancing eyecare.