For Sale
    Back to Search
    Renovated Multifamily Property in Pembroke Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7-9 Broadway, Pembroke, NH 03275

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,100,000

    Fully renovated 6-unit property with strong income in place.

    Type:Investment
    Property size:
    4,710 SF
    Lot size:
    0.20 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $233/SF
    Added:
    Mar 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    55
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 21 at 8:00 am

    Property Features for 7-9 Broadway

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,710 SF
    Lot size
    0.20 Acres
    Property subtype
    Investment

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1910

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Matthew Lefebvre
    Matthew Lefebvre

    Listing agent Matthew Lefebvre License #070207

    Listing office Downtown Realty

    Listing date Mar 23, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • Fully renovated 6‑unit multifamily property offering a stabilized, turnkey asset.
    • Strong in‑place income and cash flow.
    • Desirable unit mix: two 1BR/1BA, three 2BR/1BA, and one 3BR/1BA, all updated with modern finishes.
    • Four units feature in‑unit laundry.
    • Convenient access to Route 3 and close proximity to Concord and Manchester employment centers.
    • Tenants responsible for their own heat and electricity.

    Overview

    The property at 7–9 Broadway is a fully renovated 6-unit multifamily building situated in Pembroke’s Suncook Village. The building has a total area of approximately 4,710 square feet and is located on a 0.20-acre parcel. The property has undergone significant renovations under current ownership, presenting a stabilized, turnkey asset with strong in-place income. The unit mix includes two 1-bedroom/1-bathroom units, three 2-bedroom/1-bathroom units, and one 3-bedroom/1-bathroom unit. All units have been updated with modern finishes, and four units feature in-unit laundry. There are six off-street parking spaces available. Tenants are responsible for their own heat and electricity, while the owner covers water and sewer. The property is strategically located with convenient access to Route 3, providing close proximity to Concord and Manchester. The Suncook Village area experiences steady rental demand due to its affordability and accessibility. This property offers an attractive opportunity for investors seeking a stabilized multifamily asset in the greater Concord submarket.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Conservative
    $692.7K
    NOI $62,343 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $890.6K
    NOI $62,343 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.25M
    NOI $62,343 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $118.7k $25.20
    − Vacancy −$5.3k −$1.13
    EGI $113.4k $24.07
    − OpEx −$51.0k −$10.83
    NOI $62.3k $13.24
    4,710 SF · lease $25.20/SF/yr · vacancy 4.50% · expense 45.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Apartment 5plus
    $890.6K
    $779.3K – $1.04M (±1% cap)
    NOI $62,343 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.67%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.23M
    $1.07M – $1.43M (±1% cap)
    NOI $85,847 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.80%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Apartment buildings

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Skin Care Clinic

Longitude
    -71.4517967
    Latitude
    43.132665

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Apartment building - Fully renovated 6-unit property with strong income in place.
    Where is this apartment building located?
    The property is located at 7-9 Broadway Pembroke, NH.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,100,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Fully renovated 6‑unit multifamily property offering a stabilized, turnkey asset.; Strong in‑place income and cash flow.; Desirable unit mix: two 1BR/1BA, three 2BR/1BA, and one 3BR/1BA, all updated with modern finishes.