For Sale
    • Brokers
    Island Walk Condo with Bay Views Title is generated by Realmo AI

    690 ISLAND WAY 812, Clearwater Beach, FL 33767

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $510,000

    Charming condo with renovated kitchen and stunning Clearwater Bay views.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,150 SF
    Price / SF:
    $443/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    56
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:44 am

    Property Features for 690 ISLAND WAY 812

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,150 SF
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1982

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Debbie Descheemaeker
    Debbie Descheemaeker

    Listing agent Debbie Descheemaeker License #3355702

    Listing office COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Breathtaking views of Clearwater Bay
    • Renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops
    • Hurricane rated windows and doors
    • Waterfront heated pool and spa
    • Pet‑friendly and allows rentals (minimum 3 months)
    • Convenient location near Publix, hospital, shopping, and dining

    Overview

    This charming condo in Island Walk features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering views of Clearwater Bay. The kitchen has been renovated and opens to the living room, featuring stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. A stackable washer and dryer are included. The master bathroom has been upgraded. The property is well-managed and maintained. Community amenities include a waterfront heated pool and spa, tennis and pickleball courts, assigned covered parking, guest parking, bike storage, outdoor grills with waterfront picnic areas, and a car wash area. The building has a backup generator. The owners installed hurricane-rated windows and doors. The community is pet-friendly and allows rentals for a minimum of three months, making it suitable for both owners and investors. Recent enhancements to Island Walk include fresh exterior paint, a new roof, and updated railings and balconies with a Gemstone finish. The property is conveniently located near a Publix grocery store, a nearby hospital, shopping, and dining options. The property size is 1150 square feet.