For Sale
    Back to Search
    Truck Wash with Retail Space Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6798 State Highway 108, Texarkana, AR 71854

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,995,000

    Established truck wash with retail space on 2.55 acres.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    13,522 SF
    Price / SF:
    $221/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    180
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 3 at 5:41 am

    Property Features for 6798 State Highway 108

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    13,522 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2002

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Steven Harvey

    Listing agent Steven Harvey

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Prime location directly across from the Flying J Travel Center on I‑30 in Mandeville, AR.
    • Established business since 1991 with a long‑term loyal customer base.
    • Extra‑long wash bay capable of holding 1.5 tractor/trailer rigs.
    • Includes a separate, stand‑alone trailer washout bay.
    • Features a 4,000 SF retail space attached to the truck wash.
    • Sits on 2.55 acres of land.

    Overview

    This truck wash, established in 1991, is available for purchase in Mandeville, AR. It is located across from the Flying J Travel Center on I-30. The property includes an extra-long wash bay capable of accommodating one and a half tractors/trailers, as well as a stand-alone trailer washout bay. Additionally, there is an attached 4,000 square foot retail space. The property is situated on 2.55 acres of land. It is located on State Hwy 108 directly across from Flying J Travel Center in Texarkana, AR. Financials are available upon request.