For Lease
    Back to Search
    West Valley City Warehouse Space Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6746 W Moody Cir, West Valley City, UT

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    5,091 SF warehouse with yard, ready Spring 2026.

    Type:INDUSTRIAL
    Property size:
    5,091 SF
    Lot size:
    10.02 Acres
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    176
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:31 pm

    Property Features for 6746 W Moody Cir

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,091 SF
    Lot size
    10.02 Acres
    Property subtype
    INDUSTRIAL

    Spaces For Lease

    at 6746 W Moody Cir Contact us

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Don Enlow, SIOR

    Listing agent Don Enlow, SIOR License #UT 7815665-AB00

    Listing office Colliers | Salt Lake City Millrock

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • 5,091 SF Free Standing Building
    • 4,091 SF Warehouse Space
    • 1,000 SF Mezzanine (125 lbs./SF)
    • Total Lot Size: 15,241 SF
    • (2) Roll‑up Doors
    • Independent Parking Area with (5) Parking Stalls

    Overview

    This property features a 5,091-square-foot free-standing building, including a 4,091-square-foot warehouse and a 1,000-square-foot mezzanine with a load capacity of 125 lbs/SF. The total lot size is 15,241 square feet, with an outdoor yard of 1,700 square feet. The property includes perimeter fencing and an independent parking area with five parking stalls. It is designed for a single tenant and includes two roll-up doors and one bathroom. The property is located in West Valley City, UT, and is expected to be ready for occupancy in the Spring of 2026.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Warehouses

    Similar Places Nearby

    • Public Storage 2935 3600 W, West Valley City, UT 84119
    • Pack N Store Salt Lake City, UT 84119
    • Mountain States Moving & Storage 2670 S 3270 W, West Valley City, UT 84119
    • EM Forward Moving Company 139 Cook Dr #3018, Layton, UT 84041
    • North American Van Lines 2571 W 2590 S Suite 200, Salt Lake City, UT 84119

Longitude
    -111.964
    Latitude
    40.7095

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - 5,091 SF warehouse with yard, ready Spring 2026.
    Where is this warehouse located?
    The property is located at 6746 W Moody Cir West Valley City, UT.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 5,091 SF Free Standing Building; 4,091 SF Warehouse Space; 1,000 SF Mezzanine (125 lbs./SF)
    (801) 947-8300 Call to check price and availability
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.