For Sale
    Back to Search
    Renovated Mixed-Use Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6727 13th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11219

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,920,000

    Mixed-use building in Dyker Heights with commercial and residential units.

    Type:Investment
    Property size:
    1,200 SF
    Lot size:
    0.06 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1,600/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 20 at 1:10 pm

    Property Features for 6727 13th Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,200 SF
    Lot size
    0.06 Acres
    Property subtype
    Investment

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1931

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Zhizhong Liu

    Listing agent Zhizhong Liu

    Listing office Sany Realty Group LLC

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • High‑demand commercial location in Dyker Heights with high visibility and foot traffic.
    • Mixed‑use building with commercial space and two vacant 2‑bedroom residential units.
    • Completely renovated in recent years, including the basement.
    • Low annual real estate taxes: $7,628.
    • R6B Zoning.
    • Close proximity to restaurants, schools, supermarkets, bus, and subway.

    Overview

    This mixed-use building is located in the commercial center of Dyker Heights. The building has undergone a complete renovation in recent years, including the basement. The ground level includes a commercial space currently operating as a nail salon. The second floor features two 2-bedroom residential units. The two apartments will be delivered vacant. The building size is 20ft x 60ft and the zoning is R6B. The annual real estate taxes are $7,628. The property is near restaurants, schools, and supermarkets, and is just minutes away from the bus and subway station. It is in a location with high visibility and foot traffic.