For Sale
    Back to Search
    Zephyrhills Medical Office Shell Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6638 DAIRY ROAD, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $850,000

    Under construction medical office shell in growing Zephyrhills district.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    3,242 SF
    Lot size:
    0.46 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $262/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:13 am

    Property Features for 6638 DAIRY ROAD

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,242 SF
    Lot size
    0.46 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2024

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Sam Turgeon

    Listing agent Sam Turgeon License #3269227

    Listing office SUNLIGHT REALTY LLC

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location in the heart of Zephyrhills medical district.
    • 3,200 sqft MOL 'Build‑to‑Suit' professional/medical office building.
    • Located in a rapidly growing area with over 2,100 new homes in development nearby.
    • Opportunity to capitalize on the growing demand for business/practice in the area.
    • Seller will consider owner financing / lease option for qualified candidates.
    • Property is sold as a shell, allowing for customized buildout.

    Overview

    This is a 3,200 sqft MOL 'Build-to-Suit' professional/medical office building under construction in the heart of Zephyrhills medical district. The property is sold as a shell. Zephyrhills is experiencing rapid growth, with more than 2,100 new homes in development within 1.5 miles of the location, increasing the demand for local businesses and practices. This location presents an opportunity to capitalize on the growth of the city. Seller will consider owner financing / lease option for qualified candidates.