For Lease
    Back to Search
    Industrial Warehouse with Heavy Power Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6611 26th Ct E, Sarasota, FL 34243

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    15,000 SF warehouse with heavy power and paved lot.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    12,500 SF
    Lot size:
    2.00 Acres
    Added:
    Mar 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    51
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 25 at 8:10 am

    Property Features for 6611 26th Ct E

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    12,500 SF
    Lot size
    2.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Spaces For Lease

    at 6611 26th Ct E Contact us

    $15 /Mo

    Size
    15,000 SF
    Type
    Industrial
    Contact us

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Colton Nagler
    Colton Nagler

    Listing agent Colton Nagler License #SL3600831

    Listing office DBA RKW Button

    Listing date Mar 23, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • 1,200 amp 3 Phase Power suitable for heavy manufacturing
    • 12,500 SF warehouse with 2,500 SF office space
    • 2 Acres of paved land for heavy manufacturing
    • Fenced and gated for security
    • Located near US‑301 and Whitfield Avenue for easy distribution
    • Proximity to Tampa, Sarasota, and I‑75

    Overview

    This standalone warehouse, suitable for heavy manufacturing and industrial work, features 1,200 amp 3 Phase Power. The property includes 12,500 square feet of open warehouse space and 2,500 square feet of office space, with an additional light storage mezzanine above the offices. Situated on 2 acres of paved land suitable for heavy manufacturing, the fenced and gated north end of the property is suitable for vehicle or machinery storage. Located a quarter mile from the intersection of US-301 and Whitfield Avenue, the property provides access to major roads heading north towards Tampa, south towards Sarasota, and east towards I-75, facilitating distribution from the industrial area of Bradenton.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    American Sign Co (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Building Supply Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hotel & Motel Gym & Fitness Center

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -82.5305158
    Latitude
    27.4225618

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Manufacturing property - 15,000 SF warehouse with heavy power and paved lot.
    Where is this manufacturing property located?
    The property is located at 6611 26th Ct E Sarasota, FL.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 1,200 amp 3 Phase Power suitable for heavy manufacturing; 12,500 SF warehouse with 2,500 SF office space; 2 Acres of paved land for heavy manufacturing