For Sale
    Back to Search
    Lincolnwood Industrial Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6609 N Lincoln Ave, Lincolnwood, IL

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    14,503 SF industrial property in Lincolnwood, Illinois.

    Type:INDUSTRIAL
    Property size:
    14,503 SF
    Lot size:
    0.31 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $117/SF
    Added:
    Aug 25, 2025
    Days on Market:
    271
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:31 pm

    Property Features for 6609 N Lincoln Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    14,503 SF
    Lot size
    0.31 Acres
    Property subtype
    INDUSTRIAL

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    John Millner.

    Listing agent John Millner. License #IL 475145921

    Listing office Versa Real Estate Services

    Listing date Aug 25, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • 14,503 SF industrial property
    • Located in Lincolnwood, Illinois

    Overview

    This industrial property, located at 6609 N Lincoln Ave in Lincolnwood, Illinois, offers 14,503 square feet of space. It is suitable for industrial use.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Industrial

    Conservative
    $1.11M
    NOI $100,159 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.43M
    NOI $100,159 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $2.00M
    NOI $100,159 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Industrial

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $151.4k $10.44
    − Vacancy −$8.3k −$0.57
    EGI $143.1k $9.87
    − OpEx −$42.9k −$2.96
    NOI $100.2k $6.91
    14,503 SF · lease $10.44/SF/yr · vacancy 5.50% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Industrial
    $1.43M
    $1.25M – $1.67M (±1% cap)
    NOI $100,159 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.90%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $3.02M
    $2.65M – $3.53M (±1% cap)
    NOI $211,628 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 12.46%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Industrial properties

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center Building Supply Daycare Center

Longitude
    -88.9919
    Latitude
    40.4716

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Industrial property - 14,503 SF industrial property in Lincolnwood, Illinois.
    Where is this industrial property located?
    The property is located at 6609 N Lincoln Ave Lincolnwood, IL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,699,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 14,503 SF industrial property; Located in Lincolnwood, Illinois
    (630) 220-0989 Call to check price and availability