For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Commercial Property in Worth Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6601 111 Street W, Worth, IL 60482

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $988,000

    Spacious commercial building with retail, shop, and basement areas.

    Type:General Commercial
    Property size:
    8,625 SF
    Lot size:
    0.28 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $114/SF
    Added:
    Dec 10, 2024
    Days on Market:
    527
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 8:32 pm

    Property Features for 6601 111 Street W

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,625 SF
    Lot size
    0.28 Acres
    Property subtype
    General Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1990

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Wesley Jonberg

    Listing agent Wesley Jonberg

    Listing office Baird & Warner

    Listing date Dec 10, 2024

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Prime location on 111th Street with high traffic counts exceeding 27,000 vehicles per day (VPD).
    • Spacious layout with a 4,375 sq ft store, 2,500 sq ft shop, and 1,750 sq ft basement, totaling 8,625 sq ft of usable space.
    • Ample parking with 22 spaces for customers and employees.
    • Zoned B‑2 General Business District, allowing for various commercial uses.
    • High power capacity with 200 AMP 3‑phase electrical service in the store and 400 AMP 3‑phase power in the shop.
    • High ceilings: 14' in store and shop, 10' in basement.

    Overview

    This one-story commercial property is located in Worth, Illinois. Constructed in 1990, the building includes a 4,375-square-foot store, a 2,500-square-foot shop, and a 1,750-square-foot basement. The property is situated on an approximately 120-foot by 108-foot lot and features architectural shingle roofing. The store and shop areas have ceiling heights of approximately 14 feet, while the basement has a 10-foot ceiling height. There are 22 parking spaces available. The property has 108 feet of frontage on 111th Street, which has traffic counts exceeding 27,000 vehicles per day. The property is zoned B-2 General Business District, which allows for various commercial uses in a mixed commercial and residential setting. The store is equipped with 200 AMP 3-phase electrical service, and the shop has 400 AMP 3-phase power. The layout provides space for retail, manufacturing, or storage.