For Sale
    Back to Search
    Westerville Medical Office Condo Title is generated by Realmo AI

    660 Cooper Road, Westerville, OH 43081

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $390,000

    Medical office condo with exam rooms and ample parking.

    Type:Healthcare
    Property size:
    2,042 SF
    Price / SF:
    $190/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    58
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 8:01 am

    Property Features for 660 Cooper Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,042 SF
    Property subtype
    Healthcare

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kirk Smith
    Kirk Smith

    Listing agent Kirk Smith License #2009001866

    Listing office CBRE | Columbus

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • 6 exam rooms with water
    • Ample on‑site parking
    • Medical office condo
    • Located in Westerville, Ohio
    • Monument signage available

    Overview

    The property at 660 Cooper Road is a medical office condo located in Westerville, Ohio. The property features 6 exam rooms with water. Monument signage is available. Ample on-site parking is provided. The property size is 2,042 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $279.3K
    NOI $25,141 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $359.2K
    NOI $25,141 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $502.8K
    NOI $25,141 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $44.1k $21.60
    − Vacancy −$10.6k −$5.18
    EGI $33.5k $16.42
    − OpEx −$8.4k −$4.10
    NOI $25.1k $12.31
    2,042 SF · lease $21.60/SF/yr · vacancy 24.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $359.2K
    $314.3K – $419.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $25,141 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.45%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $308.4K
    $269.9K – $359.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $21,591 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.54%
    Theoretical Best
    Warehouse
    $411.6K
    $360.1K – $480.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $28,810 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.39%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    James McNeilis MD Physician Face Forward Aesthetics Spa & Massage Center Jodi Bender Physician Joseph Mitchell Dental Office Oral Health Center ... Dental Office

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Similar Places Nearby

    • Cat Doctor 6740 Cleveland Ave, Columbus, OH 43231
    • Oak Creek Veterinary Hospital 2303 Schrock Rd, Columbus, OH 43229
    • Banfield Pet Hospital 99 Westerville Plaza, Westerville, OH 43081

Longitude
    -82.9416744
    Latitude
    40.1094921

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Medical Office Space - Medical office condo with exam rooms and ample parking.
    Where is this medical office space located?
    The property is located at 660 Cooper Road Westerville, OH.